Is Herlocher's Dipping Mustard Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurized whole eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Sugar, Water, Mustard Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch, and Turmeric.
Check Herlocher's Dipping Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herlocher's Dipping Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herlocher's Dipping Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


