Is Herlocher's Dipping Mustard Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Sugar, Water, Mustard Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch, and Turmeric.
Check Herlocher's Dipping Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herlocher's Dipping Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herlocher's Dipping Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


