Is Hermann the German, German Chery Ball Sanded Hard Candy (1.300 Lbs) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidulant Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Natural Colors (Plant Extract: Blackcurrant, Carrot)
Check Hermann the German, German Chery Ball Sanded Hard Candy (1.300 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hermann the German, German Chery Ball Sanded Hard Candy (1.300 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hermann the German, German Chery Ball Sanded Hard Candy (1.300 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


