Is Hermits Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • waterm eggs

waterm eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached, Unbromated Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono - Nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Raisins, Sugar, Palm Shortening (Palm Oil), Sugarcane, Molasses, Waterm Eggs, Inverted Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Ground Ginger, Allspice, Salt

Check Hermits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking