Is Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following:, butter
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry cobbler–inspired flavor delivers fruity, baked-dessert notes with pronounced blueberry sweetness. Texture balances a soft, slightly chewy exterior with a moist, jam-like center and occasional crumbly bits. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, quick post-workout bite, or convenient dessert substitute; reviews note flavor authenticity and mixed texture reactions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Water, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Butter (Cream), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Milk

Check Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep