Is Hero Classic Burger Buns Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milled Flaxseed, Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Allulose, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Wheat.
Check Hero Classic Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Classic Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go


