Is Hero Classic White Bread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Canola Oil, Milled Flaxseed, Yeast, Contains less than 2% of Vinegar, Salt, Fava Bean Protein, Guar Gum, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Monk Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. CONTAINS: Wheat. Produced in a facility that also produces Soy, Eggs, and Milk.
Check Hero Classic White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Classic White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep


