Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Butter, Salt), Contains: Peanuts, Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut And Hazelnuts)

Check Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack | Spoonful