Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Butter, Salt), Contains: Peanuts, Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut And Hazelnuts)

Check Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack | Spoonful