Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Butter, Salt), Contains: Peanuts, Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut And Hazelnuts)

Check Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups -- 12 Pack | Spoonful