Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic dark chocolate (organic coconut sugar, organic chocolate, organic cocoa butter), organic peanut butter (organic peanut flour, organic coconut sugar, organic coconut butter, salt)

Check Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Hero Cup 50% Dark Chocolate Coconut Sugar Peanut Butter Cups | Spoonful