Is Hero Cup Organic 70% Dark Chocolate No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut flour
- peanuts
- organic sugar free peanut butter
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Organic Erythritol), Organic Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (Organic Steviol Glycosides)), Organic Sugar Free Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Flour, Sweetener (Organic Erythritol), Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt)
Check Hero Cup Organic 70% Dark Chocolate No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Cup Organic 70% Dark Chocolate No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Hero Cup Organic 70% Dark Chocolate No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


