Is Hero Flour Tortillas, Flour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, MILLED FLAXSEED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALLULOSE, SALT, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, YEAST, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND FUMARIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.
Check Hero Flour Tortillas, Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Flour Tortillas, Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


