Is Hero Fruit Spread - Red Currant - Case Of 8 - 12 Oz. Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Currants, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Pectin
Check Hero Fruit Spread - Red Currant - Case Of 8 - 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Fruit Spread - Red Currant - Case Of 8 - 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Hero Fruit Spread - Red Currant - Case Of 8 - 12 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


