Is Hero Premium Fruit Spreads 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Blackberry and Raspberry in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Blackberries, Blackberry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Contains Wheat, Raspberry: Red Raspberries, Citric Acid, Pectin, Contains Wheat

Check Hero Premium Fruit Spreads 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Blackberry and Raspberry in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hero Premium Fruit Spreads 2-Flavor Variety: One 12 oz Jar Each of Blackberry and Raspberry in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping