Is Hero Premium Fruit Spreads - Raspberry - Case of 8 - 12 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry fruit spread has a bright, sweet tart flavor and a spoonable, lightly seedy texture. Commonly used on toast, bagels, pastries, yogurt, and in baking, reviewers note consistent taste and spreadability, occasional comments about sweetness and seed presence, and appreciation for bulk packaging and value, convenient multipack for frequent use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Raspberries, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Pectin. Contains: Wheat.

Check Hero Premium Fruit Spreads - Raspberry - Case of 8 - 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hero Premium Fruit Spreads - Raspberry - Case of 8 - 12 oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking