Is Herpecin L HL30 Cold Sore Lip Balm & Lip Protectant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dimethicone, Meradimate, Octinoxate, Octisalate, Oxybenzone, Inactive Helianthus Annuus (Hybrid Sunflower), Oil, Petrolatum, Ozokerite, Mineral Oil, Microcrystalline Wax, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Beeswax, Melissa Officinalis (Balm Mint), Extract, Cetyl Lactate, Glyceryl Laurate, Flavor, Lysine Hci, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hci, Ethanol, Bht (244-014)
Check Herpecin L HL30 Cold Sore Lip Balm & Lip Protectant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herpecin L HL30 Cold Sore Lip Balm & Lip Protectant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Where to buy
Herpecin L HL30 Cold Sore Lip Balm & Lip Protectant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


