Is Herring Cut Wine Herring Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- hard salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Salami (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Citric Acid)
Check Herring Cut Wine Herring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herring Cut Wine Herring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Herring Cut Wine Herring is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


