Is Herring Fillets In Curry Pineapple Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HERRING FILLETS (Clupea harengus), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GRATED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SPIRIT VINEGAR, MANGO CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), STARCH (WAXY MAIS, RICE, WHEAT), CURRY POWDER (WITH ONION, GARLIC, CELERY), GUAR GUM POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT.
Check Herring Fillets In Curry Pineapple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herring Fillets In Curry Pineapple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


