Is HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HERRING FILLETS, WATER, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, SPICES), RAPESEED OIL, WHITE MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK MUSTARD SEEDS, EGG YOLK POWDER, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SPICES, PEPPER EXTRACT.
Check HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking


