Is HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE, PAPRIKA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HERRING FILLETS - CLUPEA HARENGUS, WATER, RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN; PAPRIKA, STARCH, SALT, CONDIMENT (SALT, MALTODEXTRINE, DEXTROSE, SEASONING, SOYA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD).
Check HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE, PAPRIKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE, PAPRIKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERRING FILLETS IN PAPRIKA SAUCE, PAPRIKA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


