Is Herring Fillets in Paprika Sauce (RugenFisch) 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillet, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning

Check Herring Fillets in Paprika Sauce (RugenFisch) 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herring Fillets in Paprika Sauce (RugenFisch) 200g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich