Is Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HERRING, ONIONS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WINE, SPICES.
Check Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


