Is Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HERRING, ONIONS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WINE, SPICES.

Check Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herring Fillets in Wine Marinade is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySweetTangy
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladMarinading