Is HERRING FILLETS PIRACKIE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARINATED HERRING FILLETS, RAPESEED OIL, FRIED ONIONS (PICKLED ONION, RAPESEED OIL, SPICES), PICKLED MUSHROOMS, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR (MADE FROM SELECTED GRAINS), SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM SACCHARATE.

Check HERRING FILLETS PIRACKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep