Is Herr's 215 Special Sauce Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE, SALT, MALIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES (INCLUDES BLACK PEPPER), TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM ACETATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CARAMEL COLOR, RED NO. 40 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT
Check Herr's 215 Special Sauce Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's 215 Special Sauce Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


