Is Herrs Baked Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (one Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Blend (maltodextrin, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Enzymes), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Herrs Baked Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herrs Baked Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Herrs Baked Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


