Is Herr's Cheddar & Sour Cream Ridged Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (whey, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Color (including Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Herr's Cheddar & Sour Cream Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Cheddar & Sour Cream Ridged Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Cheddar & Sour Cream Ridged Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


