Is Herr's Chickie's & Pete's Famous Crabfries Seasoned Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID], SPICES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SALT), SALT
Check Herr's Chickie's & Pete's Famous Crabfries Seasoned Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Chickie's & Pete's Famous Crabfries Seasoned Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


