Is Herr's Creamy Dill Pickle Ripple Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk], Whey, Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid, Parsley, Malic Acid), Spices (including Dill), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Salt.

Check Herr's Creamy Dill Pickle Ripple Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingLunch