Is Herr's Creamy Ranch & Habanero Flavored Potato Chips, Creamy Ranch & Habanero Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (BUTTERMILK, SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING HABANERO CHILI], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], GARLIC POWDER. ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, LACTOSE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), SALT.
Check Herr's Creamy Ranch & Habanero Flavored Potato Chips, Creamy Ranch & Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Creamy Ranch & Habanero Flavored Potato Chips, Creamy Ranch & Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


