Is Herr's Famous Appetizers Kettle Cooked Loaded Tots Flavored Potato Chips 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk solids
- sour cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), LACTIC ACID, SPICE, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), SALT
Check Herr's Famous Appetizers Kettle Cooked Loaded Tots Flavored Potato Chips 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Famous Appetizers Kettle Cooked Loaded Tots Flavored Potato Chips 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


