Is Herr's Famous Appetizers Kettle Cooked Loaded Tots Flavored Potato Chips 7 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), LACTIC ACID, SPICE, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), SALT

Check Herr's Famous Appetizers Kettle Cooked Loaded Tots Flavored Potato Chips 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go