Is Herr's Fiery Hot Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored Popcorn, Fiery Hot Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- lactic acid
- +2 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), HOT SEASONING (WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], YEAST EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SWEET CORN SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR], TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Herr's Fiery Hot Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored Popcorn, Fiery Hot Fire Roasted Sweet Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fiery Hot Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored Popcorn, Fiery Hot Fire Roasted Sweet Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


