Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [Color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast, Autolyzate), Natural Butter Flavor (Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter [Cream, Salt], Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherol (Anti-Oxidant), Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Where to buy
Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


