No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [Color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast, Autolyzate), Natural Butter Flavor (Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter [Cream, Salt], Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherol (Anti-Oxidant), Annatto Extract (Color).

Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) | Spoonful