Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn - 6oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [Color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast Autolyzate), Butter Powder (Butter [Cream, Salt], Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol [Anti-Oxidant], Beta Carotene [Color]), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherol (Anti-Oxidant), Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn - 6oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


