Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES [COLOR], TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST AUTOLYZATE), BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL [ANTI-OXIDANT], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


