Is Herr's Foods Inc. Cheese Curls Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFATMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AND ANNATTO.
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Cheese Curls Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Cheese Curls Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Cheese Curls Chips is available at 2 retailers
AmazonThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


