Is Herr's Foods Inc. Halloween Pack Cheese Curls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Potatoes Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean), With Salt Added
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Halloween Pack Cheese Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Halloween Pack Cheese Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
HUY FONG FOODS, INC., SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Halloween Pack Cheese Curls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


