Is Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, WATER, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


