Is Herr's Foods Inc. Original Popcorn Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean, Palm), Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Anti-oxidant), Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherol (Anti-oxidant), Annatto Extract

Check Herr's Foods Inc. Original Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Foods Inc. Original Popcorn is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go