Is Herr's Foods Inc. Peach Mango Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, PEACHES, MANGOS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DISTILLED WATER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Peach Mango Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Peach Mango Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Peach Mango Salsa is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySpicySweetSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


