Is Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream and Onion Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skin Milk And Cream, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetic Acid
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream and Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream and Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream and Onion Dip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


