Is Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Sour Cream (ream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Parsley, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


