Is Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUFFALO WING SAUCE [(DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ACETIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT

Check Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 8 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go