Is Herr's Gameday Flavors Cheeseburger Flavored Cheese Curls, 7 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ENZYMES), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, ONION, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, SPICES, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT

Check Herr's Gameday Flavors Cheeseburger Flavored Cheese Curls, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go