Is Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (one Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Blend (maltodextrin, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Enzymes), Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Honey, Salt, Tomato Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


