Is Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SALT, YEAST, MALT [CORN SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER], ENZYMES, SODA), JALAPENO MAC & CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CREAM SOLIDS, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LACTIC ACID, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES, ACETIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL

Check Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping