No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

'CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND ANNATTO.'

Check Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags | Spoonful